Internet Offline: packets-per-second benchmark: Difference between revisions
From OnnoCenterWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Onnowpurbo (talk | contribs) |
Onnowpurbo (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| 1% | | 1% | ||
| 128866 | | 128866 | ||
|- | |||
| VM 4 core 4096M RAM | |||
| -i u9 | |||
| 7% | |||
| 122094 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:27, 10 December 2018
Metoda1: ping
sudo su ping -q -s 1 -f 192.168.0.1
Metoda2: hping3
time hping3 192.168.0.2 -q -i u20 --icmp|tail -n10
Hasil Pengukuran
| Sample | switch "-i uX" | packet loss | packets-per-second (pps) |
|---|---|---|---|
| RaspberryPi 3 | -i u38 | 1% | 33282 |
| Asus UN45H | -i u9 | 1% | 115999 |
| VM 1 Core 512M RAM | -i u9 | 1% | 128866 |
| VM 4 core 4096M RAM | -i u9 | 7% | 122094 |